Privacy Policy

Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we provide you with this Privacy Policy.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

RESPONSIBLE Gorens Negocios, S.L.
CIF B-86583473
REGISTERED OFFICE Avenida de la Onu 9 3ºB, 28936 – Madrid (Spain)
CONTACT Phone: +34.91.198.0767
Email: service@donlighting.com – help@donlighting.com

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

In Gorens Negocios, S.L., depending on the category of interested party in question, we process the information you provide us with the following purposes:

INTERESTED PURPOSES OF TREATMENT
POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS Manage the potential commercial and/or professional relationship, manage the sending of requested information and/or resolve the queries raised, provide offers of our services and/or products of your interest.
CUSTOMERS Manage the commercial and/or professional relationship, provide offers of our services and/or products of your interest.
SUPPLIERS Manage the commercial and/or professional relationship.
CANDIDATES Manage the personnel selection process.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data, depending on the category of data subject concerned, may be:

INTERESTED LEGAL BASIS
POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS Art. 6.1.b RGPD: Application, at the request of the data subject, of pre-contractual measures (estimates, order forms, service offers…).
Art. 6.1.f RGPD: Legitimate interest (sending requested information, answering queries raised…).
Art. 6.1.a RGPD: Consent of the person concerned (provide offers of our services and / or products).
CUSTOMERS Art. 6.1.b RGPD: execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party.
SUPPLIERS Art. 6.1.b RGPD: Execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party.
CANDIDATES Art. 6.1.a RGPD: consent of the data subject.

The data we request are adequate, relevant and strictly necessary and in no case are you obliged to provide them, but their non-communication may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

For how long will we keep your personal data?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the proper provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

To what recipients will your data be communicated?

Gorens Negocios, S.L., will not communicate your data to any third party, unless expressly informed of it.

Additionally, we inform you that certain data, in accordance with current legislation or the contractual relationship you have with Gorens Negocios, S.L., may be communicated to:

  • Banks and financial institutions for the collection of contracted services and / or products purchased.
  • Public administrations with competence in the sectors of activity of Gorens Negocios, S.L., when so established by current regulations.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights that interested parties may exercise, where appropriate, are:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right of rectification or deletion.
  • Right of objection to the use of the data.
  • Right to object.
  • Right to object.
  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right to request the limitation of its treatment.
  • Right to request the limitation of its treatment.
  • Right to request the limitation of its treatment.
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right not to be subject to decisions based solely on automated data processing.
  • Right not to be subject to decisions based solely on automated data processing.

The holders of the personal data obtained, may exercise their rights of protection of personal data by sending a written communication to the registered office of Gorens Negocios, S.L. or to the email address provided for this purpose, help@donlighting.com.

Models, forms and more information about your rights are available on the website of the national supervisory authority, Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, hereinafter, AEPD, www.aepd.es.

Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Where can I complain in case I consider that my data is not processed correctly?

If any interested party considers that their data are not treated correctly by Gorens Negocios, S.L., or that requests for the exercise of rights have not been satisfactorily addressed, you can file a complaint with the appropriate data protection authority, being the AEPD indicated in the national territory, www.aepd.es.

Security and updating of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that all the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to ensure the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized treatment or access, as required by law, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, so that we can keep your personal data updated, you inform us whenever there is a change in them.

Confidentiality

Gorens Negocios, S.L., informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost care and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the phases of treatment. We will not transfer or communicate to any third party your data, except in the cases provided by law, or unless the person concerned has expressly authorized us.

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH! 😄

Love design as much as we do?

It's lighting! Weekly lighting design newsletter that delivers the best tips,

tricks, product reviews straight to your inbox, and insider-only discounts.